Track and field at the 2015 Military World Games – Women's 400 metres
Track and field at the 2015 Military World Games | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Track events | ||||
100 m | men | women | ||
200 m | men | women | ||
400 m | men | women | ||
800 m | men | women | ||
1500 m | men | women | ||
5000 m | men | women | ||
10,000 m | men | |||
100 m hurdles | women | |||
110 m hurdles | men | |||
400 m hurdles | men | women | ||
3000 m steeplechase |
men | women | ||
4 × 100 m relay | men | women | ||
4 × 400 m relay | men | women | ||
Road events | ||||
Marathon | men | women | ||
Field events | ||||
High jump | men | women | ||
Pole vault | men | |||
Long jump | men | women | ||
Triple jump | men | women | ||
Shot put | men | women | ||
Discus throw | men | women | ||
Hammer throw | men | women | ||
Javelin throw | men | women | ||
The women's 400 metres event at the 2015 Military World Games was held on 6 and 7 October at the KAFAC Sports Complex.
Records
Prior to this competition, the existing world and CISM record were as follows:
World Record | Marita Koch (GDR) | 47.60 | Canberra, Australia | 6 October 1985 |
CISM World Record | Geisa Coutinho (BRA) | 51.08 | Rio de Janeiro, Brazil | 22 July 2011 |
Schedule
Date | Time | Round |
---|---|---|
6 October 2015 | 11:05 | Round 1 |
7 October 2015 | 17:20 | Final |
Medalists
Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Salwa Eid Naser Bahrain |
Bianca Răzor Romania |
Nataliia Pygyda Ukraine |
Results
Round 1
Qualification: First 3 in each heat (Q) and next 2 fastest (q) qualified for the final.[1][2]
Rank | Heat | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Salwa Eid Naser | Bahrain | 52.97 | Q |
2 | 2 | Bianca Răzor | Romania | 52.98 | Q |
3 | 2 | Antonina Krivoshapka | Russia | 53.10 | Q |
4 | 2 | Nataliia Pygyda | Ukraine | 53.24 | Q |
5 | 1 | Olha Zemlyak | Ukraine | 53.32 | Q |
6 | 2 | Ewelina Ptak | Poland | 53.56 | q |
7 | 1 | Chandrika Rasnayake | Sri Lanka | 54.39 | Q |
8 | 1 | Rosa Maria Fabian Ferreira | Dominican Republic | 55.05 | q |
9 | 2 | Guifen Huang | China | 55.06 | |
10 | 1 | Aline Leone dos Santos | Brazil | 55.52 | |
11 | 1 | Xuefei Zhang | China | 55.67 | |
12 | 1 | Musiko Cathrine Nandi | Kenya | DQ | R163.3 |
13 | 2 | Tailor Diana | Dominican Republic | DNS |
Final
Rank | Lane | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Salwa Eid Naser | Bahrain | 51.39 | ||
4 | Bianca Răzor | Romania | 51.81 | ||
8 | Nataliia Pygyda | Ukraine | 51.99 | ||
4 | 5 | Antonina Krivoshapka | Russia | 53.03 | |
5 | 2 | Ewelina Ptak | Poland | 53.16 | |
6 | 7 | Chandrika Rasnayake | Sri Lanka | 54.33 | |
7 | 1 | Rosa Maria Fabian Ferreira | Dominican Republic | 56.49 | |
8 | 6 | Olha Zemlyak | Ukraine | DNS |
References
- ↑ Round 1 results
- ↑ "Round 1 Summary". MUNGYEONG KOREA 2015. Retrieved 19 May 2016.
- ↑ Final results
This article is issued from Wikipedia - version of the 8/11/2016. The text is available under the Creative Commons Attribution/Share Alike but additional terms may apply for the media files.